2212 Georgetown Dr Denton, TX 76201
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Georgetown Dr, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $327,603, approximately $164 per square foot. 2212 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Kenney Andrew and Kenney Emma
Bought by
Thurston Nathalie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$212,550
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Dickson Geels Lisa Ann and Dickson Galubenski Karen Denise
Bought by
Kenney Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,700
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Nathalie Ann | -- | Texas Premier Title | |
| Kenney Andrew | -- | Title Resources |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurston Nathalie Ann | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Andrew | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $226,089 | $87,926 | $138,163 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $251,769 | $87,926 | $163,843 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $290,625 | $87,926 | $202,699 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $239,530 | $58,617 | $180,913 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $202,483 | $58,617 | $143,866 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $184,074 | $39,078 | $144,996 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $175,000 | $39,078 | $135,922 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $197,682 | $39,078 | $158,604 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $162,210 | $39,078 | $146,122 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $147,464 | $39,078 | $121,039 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $134,058 | $26,866 | $107,192 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,541 | $26,866 | $96,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map