2212 Lee St Waco, TX 76711
Kendrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,974 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
795
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Lee St, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $140,994, approximately $177 per square foot. 2212 Lee St is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Crews Carol Ann
Bought by
Crews Joe Lem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Joe Lem | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $85,000 | $20,660 | $64,340 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $74,000 | $17,980 | $56,020 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $74,000 | $17,980 | $56,020 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $74,000 | $17,980 | $56,020 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $61,190 | $8,360 | $52,830 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $54,160 | $7,970 | $46,190 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $52,860 | $7,650 | $45,210 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $49,450 | $7,260 | $42,190 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $44,100 | $6,940 | $37,160 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $37,380 | $6,780 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $36,570 | $6,630 | $29,940 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $38,050 | $7,000 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map