2212 Ridgewood Ct Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $544,002
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Ridgewood Ct, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $495,251. 2212 Ridgewood Ct is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Fall Creek Middle School, and Fall Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Vandong Hoi and Vandong Jean
Bought by
Knutson Steven L and Knutson Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Steven L | $309,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $511,800 | $111,600 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $511,800 | $111,600 | $400,200 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,933 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $309,400 | $47,600 | $261,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,500 | $47,400 | $249,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $296,500 | $47,400 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map