2212 S College St Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $145,534 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 S College St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $152,134, approximately $101 per square foot. 2212 S College St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,299 | $45,281 | $6,104 | $39,177 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $41,360 | $5,575 | $35,785 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $39,233 | $5,288 | $33,945 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $37,764 | $5,090 | $32,674 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $37,821 | $5,098 | $32,723 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $37,689 | $5,080 | $32,609 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $37,312 | $5,054 | $32,258 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $36,830 | $4,989 | $31,841 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $36,293 | $4,916 | $31,377 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $35,859 | $4,857 | $31,002 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $35,628 | $4,826 | $30,802 |
| 2013 | $2,451 | $36,250 | $4,827 | $31,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map