NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2212 S Delawanda Ave Muncie, IN 47302

Southside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $88,000 - $148,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,406 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $40,000 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 216% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $708 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2025

Fixer upper opportunity. 3 bedroom 1 bath with excellent potential. Tenants rights 30 days or negotiable. Cash only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirk C Parramore

Trusted Realty Partners of Ind Brokerage Email: kcparramo@gmail.com License #RB22002372 Listed on: 03/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kirk C Parramore

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $108

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 8,120

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Fixer Upper
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Permanent Attic Stairs
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Grissom Elementary School
  • Southside Middle School
  • Muncie Central High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Burlington Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 146,147
  • Assessor Parcel Number 181123232014000003
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$108

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

8,120 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Building Area Total: 1406
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Burlington Heights
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: kcparramo@gmail.com
  • Attribution Contact: kcparramo@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairway, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1406
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 832
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 574
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8120
  • Parcel Number: 181123232014000003
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 108
  • Tax Lot: 146,147
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 54

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grissom Elementary School
  • High School: Muncie Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Stelzer One Rental Property Llc
Bought by
Delawanda 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$126,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
14.29%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
174.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Delaware County Auditor
Bought by
Burris Glenna C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delawanda 1 Llc -- Ata National Title
Stelzer One Rental Property Llc -- Ata National Title
Burris Glenna C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delawanda 1 Llc $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $40,000 +14.3% $28 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $35,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $419 $72,400 $7,400 $65,000
2024 $140 $51,900 $6,300 $45,600
2023 $108 $46,100 $6,300 $39,800
2022 $108 $39,800 $6,300 $33,500
2021 $108 $39,300 $6,800 $32,500
2020 $108 $34,700 $8,000 $26,700
2019 $108 $32,900 $8,000 $24,900
2018 $108 $32,000 $8,000 $24,000
2017 $108 $31,100 $7,300 $23,800
2016 $108 $31,100 $7,300 $23,800
2014 $43 $30,900 $5,000 $25,900
2013 -- $30,600 $5,000 $25,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22025879

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 18-11-23-232-014.000-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.