2212 Stratingham Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $524,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Stratingham Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $474,880, approximately $242 per square foot. 2212 Stratingham Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Sawmill Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Wherry Patricia A and Wherry John R
Bought by
Wherry Patricia A and Nowak Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Wherry John R
Bought by
Nowak John R Wherry and Nowak Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wherry Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Wherry Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Nowak John R Wherry | $54,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,908 | $130,760 | $35,490 | $95,270 |
| 2024 | $7,908 | $130,760 | $35,490 | $95,270 |
| 2023 | $7,797 | $130,760 | $35,490 | $95,270 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $99,020 | $23,590 | $75,430 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $99,020 | $23,590 | $75,430 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $99,020 | $23,590 | $75,430 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $82,460 | $19,670 | $62,790 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $82,460 | $19,670 | $62,790 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $82,460 | $19,670 | $62,790 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $77,040 | $18,060 | $58,980 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $77,040 | $18,060 | $58,980 |
| 2014 | $4,949 | $77,040 | $18,060 | $58,980 |
| 2013 | $2,513 | $77,035 | $18,060 | $58,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map