2212 W Olive St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 W Olive St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $126,440, approximately $97 per square foot. 2212 W Olive St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School, St. Agnes Cathedral School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $12,200 | $3,800 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $501 | $9,330 | $2,280 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $498 | $9,330 | $2,280 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $499 | $9,140 | $2,280 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $499 | $9,140 | $2,280 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $510 | $8,930 | $2,280 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $496 | $8,930 | $2,280 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $492 | $8,870 | $1,900 | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $487 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | $506 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $501 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $505 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map