22121 E Powers Rd Fairfield, WA 99012
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
38.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22121 E Powers Rd, Fairfield, WA 99012. 22121 E Powers Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $551,500 | $184,000 | $367,500 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $535,300 | $184,000 | $351,300 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $504,530 | $163,130 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $504,530 | $163,130 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $364,940 | $89,240 | $275,700 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $336,940 | $84,240 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $330,840 | $84,240 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $316,000 | $70,200 | $245,800 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $298,000 | $70,200 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $275,500 | $70,200 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $245,800 | $56,500 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,900 | $56,500 | $185,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map