22122 Soliel Cir E Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,090 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22122 Soliel Cir E, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $826,773, approximately $350 per square foot. 22122 Soliel Cir E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Ferreira Theodomiro and Ferreira Belizana
Bought by
Turgut Ayhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,605
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Leiter Hugo and Field Thomas
Bought by
Ferreira Theodomiro and Ferreira Belizana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turgut Ayhan | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Ferreira Theodomiro | $220,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turgut Ayhan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Theodomiro | $198,000 |