22123 County Road C Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $202,846 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22123 County Road C, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $267,462, approximately $128 per square foot. 22123 County Road C is a home with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Garza Orlando Z and Garza Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Orlando Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $59,960 | $7,000 | $52,960 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $59,960 | $7,000 | $52,960 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $44,520 | $7,070 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $44,520 | $7,070 | $37,450 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $44,520 | $7,070 | $37,450 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $37,420 | $5,950 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $37,420 | $5,950 | $31,470 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $37,420 | $5,950 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $37,420 | $6,230 | $31,190 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $37,420 | $6,230 | $31,190 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $37,420 | $6,230 | $31,190 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $34,660 | $5,780 | $28,880 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $34,660 | $5,780 | $28,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map