2213 Chastleton Dr Long Beach, IN 46360
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $633,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Chastleton Dr, Long Beach, IN 46360 and is currently estimated at $553,482, approximately $381 per square foot. 2213 Chastleton Dr is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Martin T. Krueger Middle School, and Michigan City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 1892 and Lake County Trust Company
Bought by
Bransfield Frederick M and Bransfield Stephanie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bransfield Frederick M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $378,600 | $125,500 | $253,100 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $364,000 | $125,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $6,428 | $321,400 | $125,500 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $282,400 | $125,500 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $282,400 | $125,500 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $264,800 | $125,500 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $235,000 | $95,700 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $221,900 | $79,200 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $221,700 | $79,200 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $251,100 | $79,200 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map