2213 E 19th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $348,601
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 E 19th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $321,900, approximately $352 per square foot. 2213 E 19th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Donnelly Dennis Joseph
Bought by
Bergamasco Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,008
Outstanding Balance
$80,712
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Donnelly Dennis D and Donnelly Darlene J
Bought by
Donnelly Dennis D and Donnelly Darlene J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergamasco Sandra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Donnelly Dennis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergamasco Sandra Lee | $115,008 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $22,992 | $2,599 | $20,393 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $30,413 | $3,466 | $26,947 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $29,498 | $3,466 | $26,032 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $26,603 | $3,466 | $23,137 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $22,422 | $3,466 | $18,956 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $20,648 | $3,466 | $17,182 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $19,942 | $3,466 | $16,476 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $17,761 | $2,616 | $15,145 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $17,122 | $2,616 | $14,506 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $15,256 | $2,524 | $12,732 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $15,135 | $2,524 | $12,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map