K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristie Kelley
Full Circle Texas
Spacious 2.3 unrestricted acres featuring a 2018 Clayton double-wide mobile home with 1,872 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 living areas, and an open kitchen with large island. Enjoy outdoor living on the 16' x 24' covered back deck. Property is fully fenced with an automatic gate for added privacy and security. Two separate property tax IDs: 096-499-000-0046 and 600-000-302-2853. The adjoining property includes a 2,444 sq ft home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, currently gutted and ready for renovation. According to the seller, the property has never flooded. Perfect for multigenerational living, investment, or a custom project. Plenty of space for outdoor activities, animals, or a home business. Motivated seller offering a unique opportunity with endless potential.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -7.9% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $77,743 | -- | $77,743 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $81,874 | -- | $81,874 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $86,004 | -- | $86,004 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $72,249 | $0 | $72,249 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $70,696 | $0 | $70,696 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $70,696 | $0 | $70,696 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $73,073 | $0 | $73,073 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristie Kelley
Full Circle Texas
Ask me questions while you tour the home.