RENTED MAR 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $383,312

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,866 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,493 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

One-of-A-Kind Gem located in the desirable Lakecrest subdivision of Rowlett, TX. This beautifully remodeled home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style, just minutes from Lake Ray Hubbard. Recent updates include brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, a refinished kitchen with modern paint colors, brand-new windows, remodeled bathrooms, and contemporary light fixtures installed throughout the home. ensure a modern, move-in-ready experience. This spacious two-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features an open floor plan with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace. The living area, designed for a perfect open floor plan, combines the updated formal dining area, and all flows to the lovely office space adjacent to the spacious remodeled kitchen. The chef’s kitchen is fully equipped with a brand-new dishwasher, a five-burner gas cooktop, double ovens, a large island, and an oversized pantry. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath with a jacuzzi tub, dual sinks, and a separate shower. Each secondary bedroom is generously sized and features its own walk-in closet. The exterior is designed for year-round entertaining, featuring a large covered patio with a built-in grill. Additional amenities include an underground sprinkler system and a large private grassed backyard with rear garage access for easy commutes. The property also features an extended driveway for extra parking and a built-in solar panel system to help keep energy costs low. Ideally situated near Lake Ray Hubbard, I-30, and the George Bush Turnpike, this home is ready to welcome its next family.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Lankri

Lankri Group License #0758422 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Co-Listed By

Tomer Lankri

Lankri Group License #0632019

Last Renter's Agent

Tomer Lankri

Lankri Group License #0632019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,866 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Lakecrest 03 & 04 Rep Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/11/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44010730070090000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-01-11
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax Information
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LANK01
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-493-1278
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LANK01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:44010730070090000
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2866.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Log, Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Concrete, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Choice Of School
  • High School: Choice Of School
  • Junior High Dist: Garland ISD

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.172
  • Parcel Number: 44010730070090000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 7
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Choice Of School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2025
Closed on
Oct 19, 2025
List Price
$379,000
Views
72
Current Estimated Value
$354,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,569
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Utpon Jojhn H and Utpon Jeanene S
Bought by
Fiege Frederic B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,877
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Castro Adrian and Castro Elizabeth
Bought by
Upton John H and Upton Janeen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,654
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Elizabeth and Castro Elizabeth
Bought by
Castro Adrian and Castro Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Upton John H -- None Available
Castro Adrian -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grmb Real Estate Llc $231,000
Previous Owner Fiege Frederic B $277,877
Previous Owner Upton John H $135,654
Previous Owner Castro Adrian $132,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Rented $2,999 0.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $2,999 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $346,900 -0.9% $121 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $349,900 -5.2% $122 / Sq Ft
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $129 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $379,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,182 $424,080 $70,000 $354,080
2024 $7,182 $424,080 $70,000 $354,080
2023 $7,182 $402,440 $65,000 $337,440
2022 $9,752 $402,440 $65,000 $337,440
2021 $7,239 $276,540 $30,000 $246,540
2020 $7,304 $276,540 $30,000 $246,540
2019 $7,947 $276,540 $30,000 $246,540
2018 $3,508 $276,540 $30,000 $246,540
2017 $7,324 $252,380 $30,000 $222,380
2016 $5,328 $183,590 $30,000 $153,590
2015 $3,378 $161,040 $30,000 $131,040
2014 $3,378 $140,210 $30,000 $110,210

MLS Number: 21150869

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 44010730070090000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.