2213 N 3rd St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 N 3rd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $90,876, approximately $101 per square foot. 2213 N 3rd St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Riley Billy
Bought by
Riley Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Scott Crystal L
Bought by
Be Phh Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Alexandria | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph | |
| Be Phh Mortgage Corp | $39,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $3,720 | $730 | $2,990 |
| 2024 | $257 | $3,580 | $730 | $2,850 |
| 2023 | $257 | $3,580 | $730 | $2,850 |
| 2022 | $237 | $3,580 | $730 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $238 | $3,580 | $730 | $2,850 |