Estimated Value: $300,868 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Victory Ave, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $375,467, approximately $290 per square foot. 2213 Victory Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Cort Robin P
Bought by
Bardell Daryel W and Bardell Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,482
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Macadam Barbara G
Bought by
Cort Robin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardell Daryel W | $105,000 | -- | |
| Cort Robin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |