2214 Broadway Everett, WA 98201
Bayside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Broadway, Everett, WA 98201. 2214 Broadway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Marilyn Derouin
Bought by
Derouin Roy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Derouin Marilyn I
Bought by
Derouin Marilyn I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derouin Roy J | $313 | Deno Millikan Law Firm Pllc | |
| Derouin Marilyn I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,479 | $521,600 | $323,500 | $198,100 |
| 2025 | $4,331 | $513,800 | $322,000 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $504,300 | $309,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $484,000 | $307,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $450,700 | $302,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $433,000 | $297,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $401,000 | $254,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $443,000 | $120,000 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $442,500 | $96,000 | $346,500 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $435,000 | $96,000 | $339,000 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $390,000 | $90,000 | $300,000 |
| 2013 | $5,034 | $360,000 | $96,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map