2214 Burnet Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,439 - $302,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Burnet Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $250,860, approximately $111 per square foot. 2214 Burnet Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towns Essie | -- | American Homeland Title Agen |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Towns Essie | $127,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $36,481 | $9,699 | $26,782 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $36,481 | $9,699 | $26,782 |
| 2022 | $968 | $22,901 | $5,527 | $17,374 |
| 2021 | $918 | $22,901 | $5,527 | $17,374 |
| 2020 | $959 | $22,901 | $5,527 | $17,374 |
| 2019 | $838 | $20,087 | $4,848 | $15,239 |
| 2018 | $839 | $20,087 | $4,848 | $15,239 |
| 2017 | $790 | $20,087 | $4,848 | $15,239 |
| 2016 | $945 | $22,215 | $4,834 | $17,381 |
| 2015 | $859 | $22,215 | $4,834 | $17,381 |
| 2014 | $866 | $22,215 | $4,834 | $17,381 |
| 2013 | $825 | $21,361 | $4,648 | $16,713 |
Map
- 2231 Burnet Ave
- 316 Mcgregor Ave
- 2137 Highland Ave
- 2228 Maplewood Ave
- 2320 Maplewood Ave
- 2344 Highland Ave
- 290 Bodmann Ave
- 238 Helen St
- 2427 Dover St
- 1911 Auburn Ave
- 1913 Auburn Ave
- 1907 Highland Ave
- 224 Dorchester Ave
- 2309 Kenton St
- 2156 Gilbert Ave
- 1948 Bigelow St
- 1944 Bigelow St
- 1946 Bigelow St
- 1940 Bigelow St
- 1942 Bigelow St
- 2219 Mcgregor Place
- 2223 Mcgregor Place
- 2217 Mcgregor Place
- 2227 Mcgregor Place
- 2215 Mcgregor Place
- 2211 Mcgregor Place
- 2231 Mcgregor Place
- 2216 Burnet Ave
- 2216 Mcgregor Place
- 2220 Mcgregor Place
- 2218 Burnet Ave
- 2212 Burnet Ave
- 2222 Burnet Ave
- 2207 Mcgregor Place
- 2235 Mcgregor Place
- 2206 Burnet Ave
- 2226 Burnet Ave
- 2204 Burnet Ave
- 2239 Mcgregor Place
- 2205 Reading Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.