2214 E 23rd St Tulsa, OK 74114
Forest Hills-Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,955 - $735,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 E 23rd St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $609,989, approximately $334 per square foot. 2214 E 23rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $36,518 | $14,476 | $22,042 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $35,425 | $15,821 | $19,604 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $35,364 | $11,403 | $23,961 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $33,334 | $19,269 | $14,065 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $32,334 | $18,691 | $13,643 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $31,363 | $18,130 | $13,233 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $30,421 | $19,061 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $29,519 | $18,496 | $11,023 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $29,630 | $18,566 | $11,064 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $28,767 | $18,025 | $10,742 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $27,929 | $18,612 | $9,317 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $27,929 | $18,612 | $9,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map