NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2214 Foxfire Dr South Bend, IN 46628

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $294,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,822 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2019

Last sale price $166,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,741 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2019

Highest and best offers due by noon on Saturday 9/21. Don't miss out on this completely move-in ready ranch in popular Cross Creek - totally dialed in and just waiting for a new owner! The spacious living room features cathedral ceilings, chic fixtures, gas log fireplace, and has great natural light with views overlooking the large rear deck an fully fenced rear yard - perfect for relaxation, entertaining, or leisure. Open sight lines carry through to the eat-in kitchen with full appliance package, recessed lighting, and vaulted ceilings. The main floor master features a private en suite bath and ample closet space while the home's lower level is fully finished with an additional bedroom, large family room, and walks out to the home's rear patio. Main floor laundry, nicely sized bedrooms, and more! With great features and location in a popular subdivision setting this home is ready to go! So don't wait - schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Smith

Irish Realty Listed on: 09/18/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 8,294 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x105
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71-03-22-255-010.000-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,543

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

8,294 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK SEC THREE PART TWO LOT 141
  • Parcel Number ID: 71-03-22-255-010.000-009
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling-Cathedral, Ceiling Fan(s), Deck Open, Patio Covered, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry
  • Number Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2144
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1822
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1072
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 750
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 322
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Finished, Full Basement, Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 23x9, On Level: Lower
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Below Grade Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1072

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x20

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 79x105
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8294
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.1904
  • Lot Number: 141

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1543

MLS Schools

  • High School: Clay
  • Middle School: Dickinson
  • School District: South Bend Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2019
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.9%
Current Estimated Value
$280,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,647
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$115,299
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vande Wielle Andrew J $176,624 Fidelity National Title
Switalski Deborah L -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vande Wielle Andrew J $132,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $166,000 +1.9% $91 / Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 For Sale $162,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,920 $260,900 $34,100 $226,800
2024 $2,920 $243,900 $34,100 $209,800
2023 $2,519 $213,700 $34,100 $179,600
2022 $2,563 $213,700 $34,100 $179,600
2021 $2,045 $169,100 $37,200 $131,900
2020 $1,980 $164,000 $36,000 $128,000
2019 $1,478 $143,500 $34,900 $108,600
2018 $1,586 $132,300 $31,300 $101,000
2017 $1,619 $129,600 $31,300 $98,300
2016 $1,648 $129,600 $31,300 $98,300
2014 $1,379 $112,000 $15,500 $96,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201941175

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 71-03-22-255-010.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.