2214 Jenkins Mill Rd Conway, NC 27820
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Jenkins Mill Rd, Conway, NC 27820 and is currently estimated at $143,946, approximately $108 per square foot. 2214 Jenkins Mill Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $117,034 | $12,500 | $104,534 |
| 2024 | $838 | $117,034 | $12,500 | $104,534 |
| 2023 | $812 | $117,034 | $12,500 | $104,534 |
| 2022 | $459 | $72,559 | $11,900 | $60,659 |
| 2021 | $460 | $72,559 | $11,900 | $60,659 |
| 2020 | $462 | $72,559 | $11,900 | $60,659 |
| 2019 | $463 | $72,559 | $11,900 | $60,659 |
| 2018 | $464 | $72,559 | $11,900 | $60,659 |
| 2017 | $464 | $72,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $71,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map