2214 Mead St Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Mead St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $141,664, approximately $163 per square foot. 2214 Mead St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Trejo Videl
Bought by
Segura Juan Marlinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Justina
Bought by
Trejo Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,350
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Juan Marlinez | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Trejo Vidal | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trejo Vidal | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $104,100 | $9,400 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $94,600 | $9,400 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $89,200 | $8,700 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $72,800 | $7,200 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $55,400 | $6,500 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $42,100 | $6,500 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $42,100 | $6,500 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $34,400 | $5,300 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $745 | $31,800 | $5,300 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $52,000 | $5,300 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $52,000 | $5,300 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $990 | $52,000 | $5,300 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $52,000 | $5,300 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map