NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $394,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $198,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,671 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Game Room
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4-minute walk to Aspen Meadows Park

About This Home

As of November 2017

What an incredible deal for an investor or owner occupant.Built in equity.4 bedrooms,3 full bath.Quad level,all 4 levels finished.Can be perfect in law arrangement.Chair Lift going into the lower level,can be removed.Finished basement with huge walk in closet and laundry area with plenty of storage.Huge kitchen with eat in area.Some TLC needed.Sold AS IS.Do not miss this incredible opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ayesha Zeeshan

RE/MAX Action License #475145223 Listed on: 10/04/2017

RE/MAX Action

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,657

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122x66x122x66
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Management Association, Phone Number (815) 600-0360
  • Property managed by Aspen Meadows

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,657

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level w/ Sub
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Accessibility Features: Stair Lift
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan
  • LivingArea: 2088
  • Room Type: Game Room, Walk In Closet, Foyer
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Garden Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 170
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Management Company: Aspen Meadows
  • Management Contact Name: Management
  • Management Phone: 815-600-0360

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 122X66X122X66
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5657.44
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2017
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$198,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$372,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,528
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$166,108
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,420

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pperez Hibraim $198,000 Fidelity Natl Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pperez Hibraim $194,413
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Off Market $198,000 -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $198,000 +1.6% $95 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $194,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,047 $115,834 $26,593 $89,241
2023 $7,723 $104,619 $24,018 $80,601
2022 $6,907 $93,963 $21,572 $72,391
2021 $6,548 $87,816 $20,161 $67,655
2020 $6,546 $85,325 $19,589 $65,736
2019 $6,223 $81,301 $18,665 $62,636
2018 $5,955 $76,387 $17,537 $58,850
2017 $5,776 $72,590 $16,665 $55,925
2016 $5,657 $69,232 $15,894 $53,338
2015 $5,276 $64,854 $14,889 $49,965
2014 $5,276 $62,564 $14,363 $48,201
2013 $5,276 $62,564 $14,363 $48,201
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09769334

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-32-208-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.