Seller's Agent in 2013
Trey Davis
RE/MAX
(360) 430-7624
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,414 - $369,000
Don't miss this excellent value! This 3 bed, 1 bath, 1155 sq ft home in West Longview. Features living room w/ fireplace, kitchen w/ dining area, and updated bathroom. Also has an attached 1-car garage, deck, shed, and landscaped yard. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Group License #75612 Listed on: 06/14/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM502320
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1973
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheatley Kristin K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $195,398 | None Available | |
| Russell Christopher J | $165,000 | Cowlitz County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheatley Kristin K | $69,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Christopher J | $162,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $86,943 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | For Sale | $86,943 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,552 | $294,160 | $49,600 | $244,560 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $318,750 | $49,600 | $269,150 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $322,090 | $49,600 | $272,490 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $235,700 | $49,600 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $231,980 | $44,280 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $190,983 | $40,257 | $150,726 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $166,720 | $40,300 | $126,420 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $146,740 | $38,380 | $108,360 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $128,650 | $38,380 | $90,270 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $125,490 | $38,380 | $87,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,890 | $37,260 | $80,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Trey Davis
RE/MAX
(360) 430-7624
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tami Cheatley
Real Broker LLC
(360) 751-8264
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM502320
APN: 0-286202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.