NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $314,102

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,230 / mo

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Accessibility Features
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2024

Beautiful four bedroom home. Two car detached garage. Washer and dryer included. Nicely landscaped. Central air. Eat- in kitchen.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maribel Martinez

Karges Realty License #471010710 Listed on: 10/10/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Maribel Martinez

Karges Realty License #471010710 Listed on: 10/10/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x174
  • Landscaped Professionally

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 10/10/23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-10-10
  • Board Number: 17
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Detached
  • Rental Price: 2400
  • Security Deposit: 2400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Property Sub-Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: None
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Laminate Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1700
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Crawl
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X174

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$277,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
8.3%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$307,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paramo Properties Llc $300,000 Fidelity National Title Insura
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2023 10/10/23 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold $300,000 +8.3% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $277,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,073 $84,444 $21,006 $63,438
2023 $7,073 $75,028 $18,664 $56,364
2022 $5,252 $67,868 $16,883 $50,985
2021 $4,923 $63,386 $15,768 $47,618
2020 $4,619 $60,195 $14,974 $45,221
2019 $4,319 $55,943 $13,916 $42,027
2018 $4,055 $51,694 $12,859 $38,835
2017 $3,719 $46,999 $11,691 $35,308
2016 $3,466 $43,246 $10,718 $32,528
2015 $3,259 $40,550 $10,050 $30,500
2014 $3,259 $40,350 $10,000 $30,350
2013 $3,259 $42,542 $11,102 $31,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11905164

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-07-07-101-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.