2215 E 24th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,781 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,177
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 E 24th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $456,195, approximately $143 per square foot. 2215 E 24th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Michael Stephens
Bought by
Stephens Chad and Stephens Davin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
Sold by
Sophia Fernandez and George Madrid
Bought by
Stephens Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Brown Robert T and Brown Krista P
Bought by
Madrid Georgee and Madrid Sophia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Border Foods Of Wyoming Llc
Bought by
Brown Robert T and Brown Krista P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Juliet Goslee Juliet Goslee
Bought by
Border Foods Of Wyoming Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Chad | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Stephens Chad | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Madrid Georgee | -- | First American Title | |
| Brown Robert T | -- | First American Title | |
| Border Foods Of Wyoming Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Chad | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $28,280 | $5,708 | $22,572 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $38,384 | $9,445 | $28,939 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $34,690 | $6,864 | $27,826 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $31,845 | $6,327 | $25,518 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $27,847 | $6,419 | $21,428 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $29,355 | $9,993 | $19,362 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $30,276 | $9,137 | $21,139 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $28,939 | $7,302 | $21,637 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $34,316 | $7,739 | $26,577 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $33,536 | $6,681 | $26,855 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $33,220 | $6,681 | $26,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map