2215 E Madison St South Bend, IN 46615
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 E Madison St, South Bend, IN 46615 and is currently estimated at $518,915, approximately $175 per square foot. 2215 E Madison St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nuner Fine Arts Academy, Clay Intermediate Center, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Hackett M Patricia and Koehler Rita E
Bought by
Hackett M Patricia and Koehler Rita E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Hackett M Patricia
Bought by
Hackett M Patricia and Koehler Rita E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett M Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Hackett M Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $650,800 | $92,900 | $557,900 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $562,300 | $92,900 | $469,400 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $564,800 | $92,900 | $471,900 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $507,500 | $92,900 | $414,600 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $453,600 | $117,700 | $335,900 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $400,900 | $101,900 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $391,700 | $96,100 | $295,600 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $356,700 | $86,400 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $293,200 | $72,700 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $293,200 | $72,700 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $295,300 | $72,700 | $222,600 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | $263,800 | $65,000 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map