2215 Enclave Mill Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $804,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Enclave Mill Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $725,820, approximately $199 per square foot. 2215 Enclave Mill Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Patel Piyushkumar Popatlal
Bought by
Bhatt Neha Ramesh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Bhatt Neha Ramesh
Bought by
Bhatt Neha Ramesh and Patel Piyushkumar Popatlal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,519
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Patel Piyushkumar and Bhatt Neha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Blair Mitch T
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Mtb Homes Inc
Bought by
Blair Mitch T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,950
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatt Neha Ramesh | -- | -- | |
| Bhatt Neha Ramesh | -- | -- | |
| Patel Piyushkumar | -- | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $515,000 | -- | |
| Blair Mitch T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhatt Neha Ramesh | $226,519 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Piyushkumar | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Mitch T | $498,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $279,640 | $68,200 | $211,440 |
| 2024 | $8,252 | $279,120 | $53,200 | $225,920 |
| 2023 | $8,252 | $264,680 | $53,200 | $211,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $241,400 | $53,200 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $183,560 | $38,400 | $145,160 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $174,240 | $38,400 | $135,840 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $174,240 | $38,400 | $135,840 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $167,400 | $32,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $149,680 | $26,000 | $123,680 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $149,680 | $26,000 | $123,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,680 | $26,000 | $112,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map