NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2215 Estaline Dr Florence, AL 35630

Estimated Value: $260,367

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2023

Last sale price $238,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,482 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in a convenient Florence location. This property features wood floors, an updated eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, formal living room, formal dining room with french doors (could be used as an office) and a cozy den with a wood burning fireplace that leads to a screened in back porch overlooking the spacious backyard and 20 x 40 in-ground pool. Just down the hall you'll find the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and adjoining bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath. There is plenty of parking space available with a triple-wide driveway and double garage with features a workshop/storage room; while the additional storage building in the back yard conveys as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Gaston

Southern Shores Estates & Inve License #000129367 Listed on: 11/09/2023

Co-Listed By

ROBBIE GASTON

Southern Shores Estates & Inve License #83440

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS AGENT

NON-MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,767

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-07-36-4-002-047.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,767

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1665
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Docs Count: 1
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 150
  • Multiple Level Y N: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sp Lp Percent: 99.21
  • Subdivision Name: Windcrest Heights
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S177_70468
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s) (Interior), Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appl(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Den (Fireplace), Masonry (Fireplace), Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Partially Floored
  • Basement YN: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile (Flooring), Wood (Flooring)
  • LivingArea: 1665
  • Other Equipment: Termite Bait System
  • Price Per S Q F T: 142.94
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Sodded Yard
  • OtherStructures: Workshop (OtherStr)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete (Parking), Driveway, Garage - Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric (Cooling)
  • Heating: Central Unit, Heat Pump (Heating)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public (WaterSource)
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Name: Florence

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Parcel Num: 15-07-36-4-002-047.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1665

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1766.94

Listed on
Nov 9, 2023
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.79%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$260,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,367
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,881
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$66,486

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2021
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-7.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.00%
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meares Timothy D $238,000 Attorney Only
Pilgrim Willard D $176,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meares Timothy D $198,000
Previous Owner Pilgrim Willard D $158,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Sold $238,000 -0.8% $143 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Sale $239,900 +36.3% $144 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Sold $176,000 -7.3% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,122 $24,220 $0 $0
2024 $1,122 $48,420 $2,600 $45,820
2023 $2,373 $2,380 $2,380 $0
2022 $1,767 $36,060 $0 $0
2021 $0 $15,940 $0 $0
2020 $0 $14,800 $0 $0
2019 $0 $14,680 $0 $0
2018 $0 $14,320 $0 $0
2017 $0 $14,320 $0 $0
2016 -- $13,400 $0 $0
2015 $538 $13,400 $0 $0
2014 $560 $12,880 $0 $0

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 513815

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 15-07-36-4-002-047.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.