2215 Mill Rd Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Mill Rd, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $442,720, approximately $310 per square foot. 2215 Mill Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Pigeon River Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,563 | $403,200 | $63,600 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $354,400 | $60,400 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $306,100 | $60,400 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $5,886 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $5,704 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $237,900 | $52,400 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map