2215 Moorefield Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Moorefield Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $429,055, approximately $133 per square foot. 2215 Moorefield Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Kohl Phyllis A
Bought by
Kohl Phyllis A and The Narvada Murphy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Woodhouse Jack G and Jo Betty
Bought by
Anstine Jennifer Lynn and George Alle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Phyllis A | -- | -- | |
| Anstine Jennifer Lynn | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $123,600 | $31,160 | $92,440 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $99,280 | $22,170 | $77,110 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $99,280 | $22,170 | $77,110 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $99,280 | $22,170 | $77,110 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $84,040 | $18,170 | $65,870 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $84,040 | $18,170 | $65,870 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $84,040 | $18,170 | $65,870 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $72,470 | $19,070 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $72,472 | $19,072 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $72,472 | $19,072 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $67,890 | $18,270 | $49,620 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $67,890 | $18,270 | $49,620 |
| 2013 | $3,136 | $67,890 | $18,270 | $49,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map