NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $101,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2022

Last sale price $67,100 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $584 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

****** Absolute Auction ***** Feb 3rd. 4:00pm ****Auction #1: 2215 Morris Ave. NE, Canton, OH 44705

This good vinyl sided 3BR ranch home situated in Canton City features living room, oak kitchen, dinette, pantry, 3 bedrooms, full bath w/tub & shower, forced air furnace, gas water heater, storage shed, 63’ X 120’ lot, taxes only $381.53 per half year.

Also Auctioning 1646 Royal Ave NE, Canton Ohio 44705 & PP#s 220792 &220791 same day and time.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Marino

Whipple Auction & Realty Inc License #300089 Listed on: 01/24/2022

Co-Listed By

scott marino

Whipple Auction & Realty Inc License #300137

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Marino

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $834

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,579 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • City/Canton Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00211490

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$834

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,579 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 66.57
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 66.57
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1008
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1008.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1008.00

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: City/Canton

Schools

  • School District: Canton CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1740
  • Parcel Number: 00211490

Tax Info

  • Tax: 834

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
List Price
$67,100
Sold Price
$67,100
Current Estimated Value
$92,117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Evans Rose Mary and Hayden Rose Mary
Bought by
Molla Matthew T and Estate Of Michael A Molla

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iraheta Llc $67,100 Amer Cunningham Co Lpa
Molla Matthew T -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Sold $67,100 0.0% $67 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $67,100 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $24,820 $5,360 $19,460
2024 -- $24,820 $5,360 $19,460
2023 $864 $14,150 $3,960 $10,190
2022 $843 $14,150 $3,960 $10,190
2021 $834 $14,150 $3,960 $10,190
2020 $763 $11,590 $3,290 $8,300
2019 $666 $11,590 $3,290 $8,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4345058

MLS Now

APN: 00211490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.