2215 NW 155th St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Rainbow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,094 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $419,274, approximately $341 per square foot. 2215 NW 155th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Glover Barbara A and Glover Barbara Stokes
Bought by
Glover Kenyetta Reshaun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Kenyetta Reshaun | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $171,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $166,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $162,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $157,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $152,708 | $64,709 | $87,999 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $51,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $50,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $49,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $48,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $47,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $47,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $46,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map