Estimated Value: $473,827 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 S 214th St, Eagle, NE 68347 and is currently estimated at $552,942, approximately $194 per square foot. 2215 S 214th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Waverly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2011
Sold by
Roland Mark A and Roland Patricia A
Bought by
Mares Scott and Mares Monica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,134
Interest Rate
4.65%
Estimated Equity
$416,808
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Scott | -- | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Scott | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $357,240 | $83,065 | $274,175 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $349,775 | $83,065 | $266,710 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $378,140 | $108,950 | $269,190 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $377,675 | $114,398 | $263,277 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $296,305 | $60,115 | $236,190 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $291,178 | $66,127 | $225,051 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $264,707 | $60,115 | $204,592 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $264,707 | $60,115 | $204,592 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $255,642 | $60,115 | $195,527 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $255,642 | $60,115 | $195,527 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $225,729 | $60,115 | $165,614 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $225,729 | $60,115 | $165,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map