2215 Stuart St Tampa, FL 33605
Palmetto Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Stuart St, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $289,352, approximately $144 per square foot. 2215 Stuart St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Desoto Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Cataline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben | $13,321 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |