22155 Pepper Rd Athens, AL 35613
Estimated Value: $411,692 - $450,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,748
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22155 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $432,923, approximately $157 per square foot. 22155 Pepper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $27,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $25,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $929 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $993 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $261,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $26,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map