2216 1st St Bayside, TX 78340
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,791
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 1st St, Bayside, TX 78340 and is currently estimated at $284,901, approximately $102 per square foot. 2216 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Woodsboro Elementary School and Woodsboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $134,360 | $0 | $134,360 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $109,310 | $0 | $109,310 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $40,120 | $0 | $40,120 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $56,200 | $0 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $41,150 | $0 | $41,150 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $55,250 | $0 | $55,250 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $55,250 | $0 | $55,250 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $55,250 | $0 | $55,250 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $58,420 | $0 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $58,420 | $0 | $58,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,420 | $0 | $58,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,730 | $0 | $63,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map