2216 Broadway Ave Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $2,291,303
Studio
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Broadway Ave, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $2,291,303, approximately $458 per square foot. 2216 Broadway Ave is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Rahfaldt Jim
Bought by
Perk Yankton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,235,000
Outstanding Balance
$686,635
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,604,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Yesterday S Restaurants Inc
Bought by
Rahfaldt Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Yesterdays Inc
Bought by
Yesterdays Restaurants Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perk Yankton Llc | $100 | First American Title | |
| Rahfaldt Jim | $800,000 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Yesterdays Restaurants Inc | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perk Yankton Llc | $1,235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahfaldt Jim | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yesterdays Restaurants Inc | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $513,200 | $86,200 | $427,000 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $475,500 | $78,400 | $397,100 |
| 2023 | $9,179 | $475,500 | $78,400 | $397,100 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $475,500 | $78,400 | $397,100 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $475,500 | $78,400 | $397,100 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $475,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $466,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $466,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,890 | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $437,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map