NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2216 Clifton St Sebring, FL 33875

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,499 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2018

Last sale price $185,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,104 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Rear Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2018

Look no further!! Built in 2002, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, on nearly an acre, with detached garage. Located in the Lake Josephine area. Lots of upgardes including new counter tops, appliances, light fixtures, ceiling fans, and modern tile backsplash in the kitchen, and bathrooms. Open concept floor plan, with a large screened in back patio. The a/c unit is less than 4 years old. Fourth bedroom has its own private entrance. Great home for entertaining guests, or large families, with large oak trees that offer lots of shade. Lake Josephine boat ramp access just around the corner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Fuller

INACTIVE License #3367275 Listed on: 10/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessie Sambrano

INACTIVE License #3165421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,604

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 40,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 325x125
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,499 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Rear Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-32-35-29-050-0190-0140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,604

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.933
  • Lot Size: 325x125
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: US 27, West on 66, LEFT on Orange Blossom Blvd, LEFT on Lake Josephine Rd, LEFT on Oak Beach Blvd, LEFT on Clifton, house is on RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1499.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Enclosed
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40625.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: C-32-35-29-050-0190-0140

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1604.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Juan
Bought by
Martinez Juan and Martinez Adela A
Current Estimated Value
$359,252

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2017
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%
Original Mortgage
$141,178
Outstanding Balance
$118,735
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,517

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2015
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
3.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Juan -- Attorney
Martinez Juan $185,000 Attorney
Fuller Justin K $162,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Juan $141,178
Previous Owner Fuller Justin K $145,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $123 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Sale $189,900 +17.2% $127 / Sq Ft
03/03/2016 03/03/16 Sold $162,000 -7.4% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $175,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,256 $184,636 -- --
2024 $2,199 $179,432 -- --
2023 $2,199 $174,206 $0 $0
2022 $2,163 $169,132 $0 $0
2021 $2,152 $162,411 $0 $0
2020 $2,100 $160,169 $0 $0
2019 $2,045 $156,568 $0 $0
2018 $1,914 $146,762 $0 $0
2017 $1,604 $129,705 $0 $0
2016 $2,128 $120,908 $0 $0
2015 $1,161 $109,436 $0 $0
2014 $1,292 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 244988

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-32-35-29-050-0190-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.