2216 Cook Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $279,364 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Cook Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $332,091, approximately $202 per square foot. 2216 Cook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Rolland Holly B and Rolland Brian D
Bought by
Rolland Holly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,100
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Rolland Brain D
Bought by
Rolland Holly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolland Holly B | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Rolland Holly B | -- | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rolland Holly B | $144,100 | |
| Closed | Rolland Holly B | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $35,900 | $5,700 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $33,000 | $5,700 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $33,000 | $5,700 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $33,200 | $5,700 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $33,200 | $5,700 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $30,400 | $5,700 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $30,400 | $5,700 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $30,400 | $5,700 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $30,400 | $5,700 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $28,200 | $5,700 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $28,200 | $5,700 | $22,500 |
| 2013 | $2,034 | $28,400 | $5,700 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map