2216 E 63rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,582,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,395,593, approximately $634 per square foot. 2216 E 63rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Katsnelson Michael
Bought by
Borovskoy Eduard and Borovskaya Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borovskoy Eduard | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borovskoy Eduard | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,300 | $98,940 | $23,520 | $75,420 |
| 2025 | $14,570 | $92,160 | $23,520 | $68,640 |
| 2024 | $14,570 | $81,120 | $23,520 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $13,898 | $78,900 | $23,520 | $55,380 |
| 2022 | $12,888 | $64,560 | $23,520 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $14,161 | $70,800 | $23,520 | $47,280 |
| 2019 | $14,640 | $70,200 | $23,520 | $46,680 |
| 2018 | $14,159 | $69,459 | $17,376 | $52,083 |
| 2017 | $13,358 | $65,528 | $20,451 | $45,077 |
| 2016 | $12,358 | $61,819 | $21,970 | $39,849 |
| 2015 | $8,577 | $58,320 | $26,160 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $8,577 | $58,320 | $26,160 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map