2216 E Scottwood Ave Burton, MI 48529
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 E Scottwood Ave, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $115,751, approximately $106 per square foot. 2216 E Scottwood Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including South Bendle Elementary School, West Bendle Elementary School, and Bendle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Gaither Cheryl L
Bought by
Gaither Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaither Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $999 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $978 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |