2216 Maple Ave Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $873,440 - $972,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Maple Ave, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $929,110, approximately $350 per square foot. 2216 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2013
Sold by
Gallarneau Nancie L
Bought by
Gallarneau Nancie L Trust and Nancie L Gallarneau Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallarneau Nancie L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gallarneau Nancie L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,368 | $87,000 | $18,810 | $68,190 |
| 2024 | $13,368 | $64,484 | $15,840 | $48,644 |
| 2023 | $12,925 | $64,484 | $15,840 | $48,644 |
| 2022 | $12,925 | $64,484 | $15,840 | $48,644 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $64,385 | $12,127 | $52,258 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $64,385 | $12,127 | $52,258 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $70,753 | $12,127 | $58,626 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $62,662 | $10,642 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $62,662 | $10,642 | $52,020 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $62,662 | $10,642 | $52,020 |
| 2015 | $6,213 | $49,888 | $8,662 | $41,226 |
| 2014 | $5,812 | $49,888 | $8,662 | $41,226 |
| 2013 | $5,766 | $49,888 | $8,662 | $41,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map