2216 N Irish Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $245,069
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 N Irish Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $239,517, approximately $196 per square foot. 2216 N Irish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Mcdowell Michael L and Mcdowell Chara R
Bought by
Baudoux Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baudoux Robert M | $122,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $616 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |