2216 Pelitere Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $127,163 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,053
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Pelitere Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $158,541. 2216 Pelitere Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Arlene Meraux Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2024 | $564 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2022 | $524 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2018 | $531 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2015 | $522 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2014 | $522 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
| 2013 | $501 | $11,210 | $1,512 | $9,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map