2216 Rhoads Rd Unit 1 Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Rhoads Rd Unit 1, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $413,226, approximately $208 per square foot. 2216 Rhoads Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Kienle Margaret S
Bought by
Mcnamara Thomas J and Mcnamara Ginamarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Thomas J | $133,000 | Penn Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2019 | $6,226 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $137,340 | $53,630 | $83,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map