2216 Sandalwood Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,605 - $779,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Sandalwood Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $737,151, approximately $385 per square foot. 2216 Sandalwood Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Evans Gene Sterling and Evans Patricia C
Bought by
The Gene S Evans And Patricia C Evans Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gene S Evans And Patricia C Evans Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $563,700 | $380,000 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $534,300 | $380,000 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $504,200 | $345,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $455,900 | $298,000 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $413,400 | $264,000 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $403,200 | $256,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $396,200 | $251,000 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $396,200 | $251,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $371,000 | $225,800 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $364,700 | $225,800 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $353,900 | $215,000 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $351,700 | $221,500 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map