2216 Thames Ln Montgomery, AL 36106
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,813
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Thames Ln, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $188,261, approximately $103 per square foot. 2216 Thames Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Vaughn Road Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Success Unlimited.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hood Jessie
Bought by
Orum Wilson and Orum Delores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Hall Bobby W and Hall Katherine M
Bought by
Orum Wilson and Orum Delores J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orum Wilson | -- | -- | |
| Orum Wilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orum Wilson | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,480 | $1,500 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,620 | $1,500 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,690 | $1,500 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,280 | $1,500 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $355 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,610 | $1,500 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $324 | $11,120 | $1,500 | $9,620 |
| 2018 | $355 | $9,720 | $1,500 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $347 | $21,280 | $5,000 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | $347 | $10,640 | $2,500 | $8,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,370 | $2,500 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map