RENTED APR 21, 2026

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $440,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,787 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this pristine 2023 home in Denton offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,111 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Barely lived in and impeccably maintained, this home is truly move-in ready. Step inside to high ceilings and an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a gas range, expansive island, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The private primary suite offers a spa-like bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and generous storage. Four additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. The property comes with the kitchen refrigerator and full size washer and dryer! Enjoy access to fantastic community amenities including a clubhouse, resort-style pool, and a large playground. Immediate move-in available. Don’t miss this opportunity to lease a like-new home in one of Denton’s desirable communities, Eagle Creek!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

T.J. Frank

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-709-2229 License #0699479 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Co-Listed By

Greyson Johns

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-709-2229 License #0559644

Last Renter's Agent

Telisha Greenwood

Keller Williams Realty License #0816028

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,968 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/2/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / K
  • Assessor Parcel Number R971356

Community Details

Overview

  • Vcm, Inc Association
  • Eagle Crk Ph 2A Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,968 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-03-02

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-709-2229
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-814-8100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CMPS01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R971356
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2111.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 800.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.137
  • Parcel Number: R971356
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5967.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: K
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Mcmath

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Leavitt Louis H
Bought by
L H Leavitt Living Trust and Leavitt
Seller's Agent
Steve Kahn
Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Tyler Hogan
Competitive Edge Realty LLC
List Price
$422,905
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$410,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.22%
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,864
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,736

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2023
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Leavitt Louis H
Seller's Agent
Steve Kahn
Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Tyler Hogan
Competitive Edge Realty LLC
List Price
$422,905
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,864
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,736

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Texas Ltd

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
L H Leavitt Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Leavitt Louis H -- None Listed On Document
D R Horton Texas Ltd -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leavitt Louis H $379,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $2,600 -7.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $422,905 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $422,905 +0.7% $200 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $419,999 +0.5% $199 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $418,090 -0.7% $198 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 For Sale $421,090 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,337 $429,577 $83,548 $346,029
2024 $8,044 $416,740 $83,548 $333,192
2023 $1,595 $83,548 $83,548 $0
2022 $1,064 $50,129 $50,129 $0
2021 $464 $20,887 $20,887 $0

MLS Number: 21195151

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R971356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.