R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Jones
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $226,000
Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community living in this meticulously maintained corner unit townhome that has a one car garage and walk in laundry room. This Beautiful gem has a freshly painted interior, tiled flooring, and new carpet in the bedrooms and stairs. Enjoy an inviting open concept layout that flows seamlessly into a large living room/dining room combo with sliders leading to the balcony, ideal for relaxation. The updated kitchen boasts a stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar countertops, pantry, and recessed lighting. The split floor plan allows for privacy and your master suite offers tray ceilings, a new ceiling fan, and a walk-in closet. Your ensuite features an updated vanity with dual sinks and newer lighting. Community amenities include a pool, basketball court, sand volleyball, and tennis court, ensuring there's something for everyone. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhome with access to outstanding community amenities. Schedule your private showing today and envision yourself living in this wonderful space!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-448-0749 License #3372023 Listed on: 08/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnett Mark Samuel | $215,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc | $100 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | $232,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Mazelin Brian Eric | $158,000 | A Z Team Title Llc | |
| Cardona Jamilette | $124,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinnett Mark Samuel | $204,250 | |
| Closed | Kinnett Mark Samuel | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc | $168,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazelin Brian Eric | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Jamilette | $124,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -0.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $186,800 | -- | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $135,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $131,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $127,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $124,000 | $0 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $125,400 | $0 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $110,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $104,500 | $0 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $102,500 | $0 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $97,900 | $0 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $90,100 | $0 | $90,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Jones
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jean Santiago
INNOHOMES PROPERTY GROUP
(407) 639-5708
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3551432
APN: 09-26-30-0525-0009-00A0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.